Monday, December 10, 2012

Monday, May 14, 2012

Life is lovely :)

Ahhhh been so busy/lazy lately, I haven't updated much.
Sooooooo excited that it's already halfway through the month of MAY!

yayayayayayyyyy! in just 3 weeks I will be on a plane to see my best friend and I get to spend an entire MONTH with her!! Sad to leave my babylove for a whole month, but can't wait to be back in his arms afterwards; because within a week/two after I get back, we will be MOVING IN, finally!!!! So ready to start decorating our apartment, getting everything in order... life is so wonderful! And I'm so blessed to be sharing it with my Joshua! :)

Saturday, April 7, 2012

Blah... update!

Wowza life has become a big ball of stress for me, and it's only gonna get stressful until I can buckle down and just choose something. I hate when you're in a position where everything you can choose from depends on everything else, and vice versa. Everything depends on everything, if that makes sense. Especially because I'm about to make the transition from CC to University. The price of this shit? DEAR.GOD! I'm gonna have to harvest both of my kidneys and probably some other vital organs just to pay for the first year.

What about the other two?!

Man, I could use a beer. or five.

I have a feeling USM is gonna rip me not one, not even two.. but close to three IF NOT MORE, new assholes before I'm done. School loans are the absolute last priority. Not to mention, my plans of going to med school after Southern? I can't handle loans upon loans.. and on TOP OF THAT! -- if I absolutely have to live on my own, I have no idea how I'm gonna come up with money to do so. I absolutely REFUSE to work myself to death when I'm at a university. If my grants require me to have a certain GPA then that comes first. I just won't do it. Mother dearest can be pissed off all she wants to & call me lazy but my school is what I care about most. I just have to figure all this shit out. Stress and me do not mix well; and granted that's probably everyone but me, especially. I will seclude myself from everyone & everything just so I can figure everything out. Being a recluse is my specialty >.> But anyways; so glad the end of school is coming near. soooo happy because for once I'm actually very optimistic about my grades, haha. I've done so much better this semester now that I know what the hell I'm doing. I just hope everything works out for the best. Sometimes you really do have to do what you need to do, regardless of caring who you piss off or upset as the outcome.

well enough about that..

Life? {despite all the school stress} is amazing ♥ I have the man of my dreams! I am sooo so so blessed :) He finishes my sentences, makes me smile even at times when I don't feel like smiling. Sings to me ♥ scratches my back without complaining ;) ... he does everything. He is everything. I can't help but brag how good I have it since he came into my life & I know people prob get sick of hearing it lol. I've just never had this, I wanna tell everyone :) I can't even begin to describe this feeling haha but I know there is no way in HELL that I am ever letting this one go! He truly makes me forget my heart was ever broken & it's so wonderful. I'm so lucky to have found him! :) aaAAaAaaAhhHhHHHHhhhHhh Lots of smiles for this girl :) feel like it can only go up from here no matter how down I get from time to time! He is my other half :B {/nerd} Until next time, stay colorful ♥ ♠ ♦ ♣

Did I mention that I could use a beer? Yeah, big tall beer.

Sunday, March 18, 2012

My spring break was absolutely wonderful...
{ absolutely _ positively _ 1238947234% PERFECT }
so here I am, to spam you with pictures of me & my kickass boyfriend >:]

he lights up my world ♥

& actually on our last day together, I had a photoshoot to do...
and here are some of the sneak previews of the shots I took!

Tuesday, March 13, 2012

For the past.. 2 or so months, I've had my eye on this one person in particular.
Talking to him.. hearing his voice.. made everything better.
My days would be complete shit but talking to him at night fixed all of that.
And this past Friday {03/09/12} - seems like it changed my life fo'eva.
I know this is the beginning to a beautiful chapter in my life...
And I am so ready to read it all.
Life has never seemed so wonderful.
Perfect? No. But he sure does give the word a run for its money.

There is absolutely nothing in this world that could ever make me let any of this go.
I am so blessed :)

Monday, March 12, 2012

If only for a moment this will last,
I'll enjoy every minute to pass. ♥

Wednesday, March 7, 2012

Picture update!

played around a little bit with the lighting + new lens...
and I absolutely LOVE the outcome!!!! These pictures seem flawless!
{which is soooooooooooooo not close to my face, LOL!}